2794 Lyons Rd Camillus, NY 13031
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2794 Lyons Rd, Camillus, NY 13031 and is currently estimated at $404,893, approximately $167 per square foot. 2794 Lyons Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including East Hill Elementary School, Camillus Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Sold by
Lugo Ruben and Lugo Ann
Bought by
Lyons Irving and Lyons Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyons Irving | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,650 | $225,000 | $41,100 | $183,900 |
| 2024 | $7,650 | $225,000 | $41,100 | $183,900 |
| 2023 | $7,305 | $225,000 | $41,100 | $183,900 |
| 2022 | $7,550 | $225,000 | $41,100 | $183,900 |
| 2021 | $7,281 | $201,500 | $41,100 | $160,400 |
| 2020 | $6,305 | $201,500 | $41,100 | $160,400 |
| 2019 | $2,373 | $201,500 | $41,100 | $160,400 |
| 2018 | $6,004 | $188,300 | $41,100 | $147,200 |
| 2017 | $2,349 | $188,300 | $41,100 | $147,200 |
| 2016 | $5,900 | $188,300 | $41,100 | $147,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $188,300 | $41,100 | $147,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $188,300 | $41,100 | $147,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map