2794 School Rd Hope Mills, NC 28348
Grays Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $74,759 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2794 School Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348 and is currently estimated at $164,440, approximately $228 per square foot. 2794 School Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Grays Creek Elementary, Gray's Creek Middle School, and Gray's Creek High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $802 | $42,775 | $15,000 | $27,775 |
| 2024 | $802 | $33,921 | $8,750 | $25,171 |
| 2023 | $546 | $33,921 | $8,750 | $25,171 |
| 2022 | $472 | $33,921 | $8,750 | $25,171 |
| 2021 | $472 | $33,921 | $8,750 | $25,171 |
| 2019 | $472 | $41,600 | $8,750 | $32,850 |
| 2018 | $456 | $41,600 | $8,750 | $32,850 |
| 2017 | $456 | $41,600 | $8,750 | $32,850 |
| 2016 | $425 | $41,800 | $8,500 | $33,300 |
| 2015 | $425 | $41,800 | $8,500 | $33,300 |
| 2014 | $425 | $41,800 | $8,500 | $33,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map