$630,000
SOLD APR 6, 2026

2795 Ball Rd Eagle Point, OR 97524

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
9.94 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2026

$450 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

23 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Rare opportunity to own property with one of the best views of Mt. McLoughlin in the valley! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on 9.94 flat, irrigated acres and is fenced and crossed fenced. There is a barn, metal shed and pens for large and small animals. The house is open concept kitchen, dining room, living room. Light and bright!! Primary bedroom with ensuite and two closets. Covered breezeway between the house and garage. Major upgrades done in 2023. New roof, HVAC, well pump, well pipe, pressure tank, pump house, upgraded septic alarms and pumps. A new back deck was built in 2024.
Electrical breaker box upgraded in 2007 and outlets / switches just updated. New kitchen floor and updated main bathroom in 2025. The house has spectacular views of both sunrises and sunsets. Sit on the back deck with a cup of coffee for the sunrise and sit on the front deck for the sunset.
(Seller is an Oregon licensed real estate agent

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gordon Crisp

Real Broker License #201239435 Listed on: 02/14/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Shane Myhre

Windermere Van Vleet Eagle Point License #201223587

Windermere Van Vleet Eagle Point

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,875

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 9.94 Acre Lot
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Zoning described as EFU

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Exclusions: squeeze chute and corral
  • Assessor Parcel Number 10233453

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,875

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

9.94 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 9.94
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Access
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Co List Office Phone: 855-450-0442
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • General Property Information Audio Surveillance on Premises YN: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Lot Features: Level, Pasture, Fenced
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), RV/Boat Storage
  • Roof: Shake
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Horse: Yes
  • Pool Features: None
  • Exclusions: squeeze chute and corral

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Gated, RV Access/Parking

• High School: Eagle Point High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eagle Point Middle

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 432986.4
  • Parcel #: 10233453
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: EFU

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1874.9
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 14, 2026
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
List Price
$650,000
Sold Price
$630,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-3.08%
Views
51

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.34%
Original Mortgage
$619,781
Outstanding Balance
$619,781
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$15,145

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Saunders Jason G and Saunders Danielle M
Bought by
Crisp Gordon L and Crisp Angela B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.52%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Saunders Jason G
Bought by
Saunders Jason G and Saunders Danielle M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
8.2%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
Warne William G and Warne Kathryn A
Bought by
Saunders Jason G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,200
Interest Rate
9.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $630,000 Ticor Title
Warranty Deed $245,000 Jackson County Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Amerititle
Warranty Deed $154,000 Jackson County Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $619,781 New Conventional
Previous Owner $196,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $161,500 No Value Available
Previous Owner $123,200 No Value Available
Closed $15,400 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Sold $630,000 -3.1% $450 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2026 02/14/26 For Sale $650,000 0.0% $464 / Sq Ft
02/07/2026 02/07/26 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Price Changed $650,000 -2.3% $464 / Sq Ft
12/08/2025 12/08/25 Price Changed $665,000 -2.2% $475 / Sq Ft
11/17/2025 11/17/25 Price Changed $680,000 -1.4% $486 / Sq Ft
11/06/2025 11/06/25 Price Changed $690,000 -1.3% $493 / Sq Ft
11/04/2025 11/04/25 For Sale $699,000 0.0% $499 / Sq Ft
10/24/2025 10/24/25 Price Changed $699,000 +11.0% $499 / Sq Ft
10/23/2025 10/23/25 Off Market $630,000 -- --
10/09/2025 10/09/25 For Sale $719,000 -- $514 / Sq Ft
Source: Oregon Datashare

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,927 $165,585 -- --
2025 $1,875 $160,882 $35,622 $125,260
2024 $1,875 $156,315 $34,705 $121,610
2023 $1,813 $151,885 $33,815 $118,070
2022 $1,767 $151,885 $33,815 $118,070
2021 $1,718 $147,578 $32,948 $114,630
2020 $1,856 $143,396 $32,106 $111,290
2019 $1,835 $135,408 $30,488 $104,920
2018 $1,796 $131,590 $29,720 $101,870
2017 $1,755 $131,590 $29,720 $101,870
2016 $1,712 $124,277 $28,237 $96,040
2015 $1,657 $124,277 $28,237 $96,040
2014 $1,598 $117,380 $26,850 $90,530
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Oregon Datashare

MLS Number: 220210418

Oregon Datashare

APN: 10233453

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.