2795 E 7th Ave Hialeah, FL 33013
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $728,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2795 E 7th Ave, Hialeah, FL 33013 and is currently estimated at $657,820, approximately $319 per square foot. 2795 E 7th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Flamingo Elementary School, Henry H. Filer Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1996
Sold by
Saturnino and Fernandez Elina T
Bought by
Fernandez Elina M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Elina M | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,814 | $511,701 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,937 | $465,183 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,937 | $422,894 | $249,595 | $173,299 |
| 2022 | $2,186 | $157,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $153,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,131 | $151,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,071 | $147,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,965 | $144,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,937 | $141,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,924 | $139,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,944 | $138,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,965 | $136,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map