2795 Road Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $278,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2795 Road, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $256,754, approximately $210 per square foot. 2795 Road is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Mt. Dora Middle School, and Mt. Dora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2015
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Immonen Wayne C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2015
Sold by
Jones Lorren J and Wetzel Cody M
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2015
Sold by
Jones Lorren J and Wetzel Cody M
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Suntrust Bank
Bought by
Jones Lorren J and Wetzel Cody M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,714
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1996
Sold by
Beckman Judith M
Bought by
Suntrust Bk Atlanta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
7.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Immonen Wayne C | $75,000 | Principal Title Services Llc | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Lorren J | $84,000 | Attorney | |
| Suntrust Bk Atlanta | $64,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Lorren J | $85,714 | |
| Previous Owner | Suntrust Bk Atlanta | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,611 | $180,210 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,337 | $175,310 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,337 | $175,310 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,337 | $165,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,148 | $160,451 | $26,945 | $133,506 |
| 2021 | $2,191 | $126,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,265 | $126,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,159 | $119,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $98,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,740 | $90,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,635 | $84,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,503 | $76,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,443 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map