2795 State Route 327 Jackson, OH 45640
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $469,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,056
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2795 State Route 327, Jackson, OH 45640 and is currently estimated at $375,712, approximately $122 per square foot. 2795 State Route 327 is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School and Oak Hill Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Bailey Russell
Bought by
Hall Teddy Lee and Hall Donna C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Teddy Lee | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,949 | $69,300 | $7,970 | $61,330 |
| 2024 | $1,936 | $69,300 | $7,970 | $61,330 |
| 2023 | $1,957 | $69,300 | $7,970 | $61,330 |
| 2022 | $2,298 | $57,160 | $7,180 | $49,980 |
| 2021 | $1,690 | $57,160 | $7,180 | $49,980 |
| 2020 | $1,695 | $57,160 | $7,180 | $49,980 |
| 2019 | $1,567 | $51,960 | $6,520 | $45,440 |
| 2018 | $1,515 | $51,960 | $6,520 | $45,440 |
| 2017 | $1,446 | $51,960 | $6,520 | $45,440 |
| 2016 | $1,305 | $47,460 | $7,050 | $40,410 |
| 2015 | $1,296 | $47,460 | $7,050 | $40,410 |
| 2013 | $1,229 | $45,480 | $6,800 | $38,680 |
| 2012 | $1,251 | $45,480 | $6,800 | $38,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map