2795 W 68th Place Hialeah, FL 33016
Estimated Value: $560,000 - $584,956
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2795 W 68th Place, Hialeah, FL 33016 and is currently estimated at $570,239, approximately $391 per square foot. 2795 W 68th Place is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Ernest R. Graham K-8 Academy, Barbara Goleman Senior High School, and Miami Lakes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Borrero Diosdel and Gutierrez Delfina
Bought by
Borrero Disosdel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Borrero Dosdado and Lleja Aleida
Bought by
Borrero Diosdado and Gutierrez Delfina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,350
Outstanding Balance
$75,450
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$494,789
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1997
Sold by
West Palm Gardens Ii Inc
Bought by
Borrero Diosdado and Lleja Aleida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,877
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |