2796 Cullens Ct Ocoee, FL 34761
West Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $447,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,873
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2796 Cullens Ct, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $429,190, approximately $229 per square foot. 2796 Cullens Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Flagstar Bank Fsb
Bought by
Ramnauth Chet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
Bascombe Bancroft and Bascombe Sharon E
Bought by
Ramnauth Chet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,660
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
Bascombe Bancroft
Bought by
Flagstar Bank Fsb
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,660
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1998
Sold by
Rottlund Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Bascombe Bancroft and Bascombe Sharon E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,900
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1997
Sold by
Sumac Partners
Bought by
Rottlund Homes Of Florida Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramnauth Chet | -- | Attorney | |
| Ramnauth Chet | $160,000 | Brokers Title Cfl | |
| Flagstar Bank Fsb | -- | None Available | |
| Bascombe Bancroft | $126,300 | -- | |
| Rottlund Homes Of Florida Inc | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramnauth Chet | $154,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Rottlund Homes Of Florida Inc | $128,762 | |
| Previous Owner | Rottlund Homes Of Florida Inc | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,662 | $163,380 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,329 | $159,085 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,329 | $150,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,246 | $145,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,215 | $141,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,114 | $139,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,183 | $136,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,134 | $131,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,117 | $177,852 | $40,000 | $137,852 |
| 2016 | $2,118 | $168,790 | $35,000 | $133,790 |
| 2015 | $2,150 | $159,049 | $35,000 | $124,049 |
| 2014 | $2,137 | $145,909 | $35,000 | $110,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map