2796 N Ky 830 Corbin, KY 40701
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $213,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2796 N Ky 830, Corbin, KY 40701 and is currently estimated at $199,687, approximately $118 per square foot. 2796 N Ky 830 is a home with nearby schools including Lynn Camp Schools and Corbin Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
Lambdin Brandon S and Lambdin Angelia Elizabeth
Bought by
Payne Chuck and Payne Vickie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Chuck | $89,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,195 | $110,800 | $10,000 | $100,800 |
| 2024 | $955 | $89,400 | $10,000 | $79,400 |
| 2023 | $996 | $89,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $980 | $89,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $980 | $89,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $986 | $89,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $992 | $89,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $966 | $89,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $942 | $89,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $904 | $89,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $840 | $89,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $837 | $94,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map