NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2796 Osage Ave Akron, OH 44312

Estimated Value: $189,000 - $252,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,590 Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 11, 2022

Last sale price $192,500 $74 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,456 / mo

40 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.37 Acre Lot
  • Porch
  • Patio
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of February 2022

Welcome Home to this Freshly Updated RANCH Home on a HUGE Fenced in Double Lot! This 3 bed, 2 FULL bath home features a 2 car att. garage & shed. This home has been Remodeled & includes the following new items: Full Kitchen, 2 Bathrooms, Flooring throughout, Paint Interior & Exterior, Above Range Microwave, Dishwasher, Electrical Panel, Furnace, C/A, H20 Water Tank, Light Fixtures, Several Windows, & Electric. With the intent to be a worry free maintenance free home for years to come! Custom Amenities Including: Tile & Butcher Block Countertops, Tile Backsplash, Tile Shower Walls, Living Rm Wood Accent Wall, Living Rm Bar, Kitchen Pass Thru Window & Primary Bath Corner Vanity! This home also has a FIREPLACE which is Great for those cool lights & holiday parties, a large Front Deck, Sliding Glass Doors to Lge Back Yard, Rear Concrete Patio Area, & Front Brick Façade!!! The Roof is about 9 yrs old, it was Inspected & Certified!
Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Copper Burkhart

Howard Hanna License #2018001394 Listed on: 12/02/2021

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

David Bratanov

XRE License #2016005885

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,914

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 16,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x120
  • Unpaved Streets

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5401089

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,914

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Ranch
  • Price Per Square Foot: 141.54
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 141.54
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1360
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1957

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms on Main Level: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Count: 10
  • Laundry Lower: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 1360.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Below Grade Finished: 1230.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 2590.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum, Brick
  • Exterior Features: Outbuilding, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Unpaved
  • Garage Features: Attached, Electric
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Naher

Schools

  • School District: Springfield LSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 60x120
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.3719
  • Parcel Number: 5401089

Tax Info

  • Tax: 1914

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 2, 2021
Closed on
Feb 14, 2022
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$192,500
Premium/Discount to List
$2,600
1.37%
Current Estimated Value
$233,717

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$41,217
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.54%
Original Mortgage
$186,075
Outstanding Balance
$172,806
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$50,377

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 2, 2021
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$192,500
Premium/Discount to List
$2,600
1.37%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$186,075
Outstanding Balance
$172,806
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$50,377

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 2, 2021
Closed on
Feb 9, 2022
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$192,500
Premium/Discount to List
$2,600
1.37%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$186,075
Outstanding Balance
$172,806
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$50,377

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2021
Sold by
Donahue Sherry
Bought by
Harris Bmo

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Donahue Sherry and Scalise Kristen M
Bought by
Freedom Neo Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 5, 2014
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Rob McClellan
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty
List Price
$44,900
Sold Price
$41,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,400
-7.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mitchell Amy $192,500 Orille Scott J
Mitchell Amy $192,500 None Listed On Document
Mitchell Amy $192,500 Orille Scott J
Harris Bmo $5,335 None Available
Freedom Neo Properties Llc $67,000 None Available
Donahue Sherry -- None Available
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $48,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mitchell Amy $186,075
Closed Mitchell Amy $186,075
Closed Mitchell Amy $186,075
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/11/2022 02/11/22 Sold $192,500 +1.4% $74 / Sq Ft
01/11/2022 01/11/22 Pending -- -- --
01/03/2022 01/03/22 For Sale $189,900 0.0% $73 / Sq Ft
12/07/2021 12/07/21 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2021 12/02/21 For Sale $189,900 +357.6% $73 / Sq Ft
01/02/2015 01/02/15 Sold $41,500 -7.6% $31 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/18/2014 12/18/14 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2014 12/05/14 For Sale $44,900 -- $33 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,497 $47,887 $11,270 $36,617
2024 $2,497 $47,887 $11,270 $36,617
2023 $2,497 $47,887 $11,270 $36,617
2022 $2,034 $36,079 $8,411 $27,668
2021 $1,945 $34,983 $8,411 $26,572
2020 $1,914 $34,980 $8,410 $26,570
2019 $1,566 $26,380 $8,410 $17,970
2018 $1,542 $26,380 $8,410 $17,970
2017 $1,430 $26,380 $8,410 $17,970
2016 $1,410 $22,960 $8,410 $14,550
2015 $1,430 $22,960 $8,410 $14,550
2014 $2,948 $22,960 $8,410 $14,550
2013 $1,426 $25,450 $8,410 $17,040

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4336803

MLS Now

APN: 54-01089

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.