$375,000

2796 Riverview Dr Norfork, AR 72658

Estimated payment $2,189/month

Total Views 2,177
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,416 Sq Ft
$265 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Cedar-Sided River Home with Natural Stone on 1.14 Acres M/L – 170 Feet of White River Frontage: This beautifully updated two-bedroom, two-bath home features a stunning enclosed sunroom overlooking the White River, a wood-burning fireplace, and tasteful exterior cedar siding with natural stone accents. Set on ~1.14 acres m/l, the property offers a gentle slope with easy river access via a gravel bar, ideal for walk-in fishing or relaxing on the riverbank. Extras include a detached garage plus an attached two-car garage for all your toys, providing ample storage and versatility in the beautiful Ozarks. Priced aggressively and won't last long!!

Listing Agent

Joey Peglar

PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP Listed on: 04/24/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,264

Lot Details

  • 1.14 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 125 x 316 x 172 x 331
  • River Front
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope
  • Cleared Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stone Exterior Construction
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 1,416 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 008-00178-016

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,264

Lot Details

1.14 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Homes with >1 Acre, River Home
  • Stories: 1 Story
  • Total Heated Sq Ft: 1416
  • Total Heated Sqft Range: 1401-1600
  • Property Type: RESIDENTIAL
  • Miles to City: < 1 Mile
  • Year Built: Unknown
  • Year Built Range: 1970-1979
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Surface Unit, Downdraft
  • Fireplace: One, In Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Smoke Detectors, Walk In Closet, Laminate Floor, Open Floor Plan
  • Windows: Double Pane, Wood
  • Windows Treatments: All
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Basement Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Basement: None
  • Additional Rooms: Sun Room, Workshop, Storage

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Stone, Cedar, Wood Siding, Shingle Roof
  • View: River
  • Exterior Amenities: Storage Shed
  • Porch Patio Deck: Patio Enclosed
  • River Name: White River

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached Garage
  • Garage Capacity: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 125 x 316 x 172 x 331
  • Number Of Acres: 1.14
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 008-00178-016
  • Flood Plain: Yes
  • Lot Description: Rolling, Cleared Lot, County Road Frontage, River Frontage
  • Zoning Restrictions: Subdivision Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 2263.59
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,571 $44,480 $10,000 $34,480
2024 $2,395 $44,480 $10,000 $34,480
2023 $2,211 $44,480 $10,000 $34,480
2022 $2,027 $44,480 $10,000 $34,480
2021 $1,842 $31,880 $10,000 $21,880
2020 $1,842 $31,880 $10,000 $21,880
2019 $1,860 $31,880 $10,000 $21,880
2018 $1,463 $31,880 $10,000 $21,880
2017 $1,701 $31,880 $10,000 $21,880
2016 $1,398 $26,480 $4,000 $22,480
2015 $1,398 $26,480 $4,000 $22,480
2014 $1,398 $26,480 $4,000 $22,480
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $375,000 +217.8% $265 / Sq Ft
11/10/2016 11/10/16 Sold $118,000 -12.6% $74 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/17/2016 10/17/16 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2016 04/05/16 For Sale $135,000 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Mountain Home MLS (North Central Board of REALTORS®)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $130,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Joey Peglar

PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

(870) 587-1176

Section Image

Joey Peglar is Broker/Owner of Peglar Real Estate Group, the #1 Brokerage in The Twin Lakes area! Joey loves what he does! He likes to have fun and build relationships with people. He's pretty laid back, but he can negotiate your real estate deal like it was a hostile hostage negotiation! Believe him, you have to take emotion out of the equation when you're dealing with real estate! Personally, Joey has been ranked #1 in Sales & Listings for the last several years in a row. He has the best

Joey's Other Listings

  • 01635,01638,016 Jordan Rd, Norfork, AR 72658

    $445,000 $35K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 160 Acres
    • $2,781 per Acre
    • 01635,01638,016 Jordan Rd
    • Norfork, AR

    Discover 160 acres m/l of heavily wooded paradise just outside Norfork, Arkansas, in the stunning Ozarks. Located off Jordan Road, this property offers prime hunting, with abundant deer, turkey, and even black bears spotted. Perfect for outdoor enthusiasts, it features creeks running through the land, trails cut throughout, and several food plots, making it ideal for hunting and exploring. Loaded

    Joey Peglar PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    Section Image
  • Lots 1-9 Riverside Dr, Norfork, AR 72658

    $895,000

    • Land
    • 10.5 Acres
    • $85,238 per Acre
    • Lots 1-9 Riverside Dr
    • Norfork, AR

    Discover a rare, pristine 101⁄2 acres m/l at the end of Riverside Drive, just 10 minutes from Mountain Home and 4 minutes from downtown Norfork. This extraordinary parcel features 750 feet of White River frontage, famed for world-renowned trout fishing. Two-road frontage opens development potential for multifamily, a resort, or a stunning private estate on the White River. Unmatched access,

    Joey Peglar PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    Section Image
  • 51 Nathan Terrace, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    $579,900 $59K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • 51 Nathan Terrace
    • Mountain Home, AR

    Discover paradise at 51 Nathan Terrace, nestled on the scenic banks of the world-renowned White River, celebrated for its exceptional trout fishing and record-breaking brown trout. This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath home boasts a brand-new custom design with vaulted ceilings, a striking stone and cedar exterior, and lavish landscaping that enhances its natural beauty. Inside, enjoy a cozy fireplace,

    Joey Peglar PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    Section Image
  • 2102 Sycamore Springs Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 4.35 Acres
    • $22,966 per Acre
    • 2102 Sycamore Springs Rd
    • Mountain Home, AR

    Escape to the Ozarks and design your dream home on a 4.35-acre m/l parcel with a stunning Lake Norfork view. Nestled on a paved road just minutes from Mountain Home, this property offers easy access to shopping, healthcare, dining, and schools, while placing you within reach of the lake and nearby marinas for weekend adventures. The site is prepped and ready for construction: cleared and leveled,

    Joey Peglar PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    Section Image
  • 850 Swiss Mountain Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    $599,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • 850 Swiss Mountain Dr
    • Mountain Home, AR

    Space, style, and versatility come together in this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offering 2,500 sq ft of open-concept living built in 2024. The kitchen shines with a large granite island, walk-in pantry, and seamless flow into the main living area—perfect for entertaining. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout for durability and elegance. The spacious primary suite features a

    Joey Peglar PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    Section Image
  • 112 Thunderbird Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    $639,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,708 Sq Ft
    • 112 Thunderbird Ln
    • Mountain Home, AR

    Stunning 2400 sq ft all-brick main home on 3.3 manicured acres m/l near Norfork Lake, designed for multi-generational living or income potential. The main house features hardwood floors, large eat-in kitchen with quartz countertops, formal dining, a giant laundry room with full bath, 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, plus a heated/cooled under-home workshop with a craft room. A 1261 sq ft two-bedroom