W
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Whitley Rives
Century 21 Prestige
Estimated Value: $185,328 - $254,000
Currently undergoing major renovation! Home will not be available to show until after renovations are complete, between 10/15 and 11/1.Three-bedroom, 2-bath home in the historic district of Hernando. Great Hernando schools (DeSoto County) ranked #1 in area. Nice fenced back yard. Hardwood original floors throughout are being sanded and refinished. New cabinets and tile being installed in kitchen; white granite kitchen counters. Renovated baths will feature white marble and granite tile and countertops. New paint on entire exterior.Home includes stackable washer\dryer unit already installed. Two-year lease required. Deposit is $1400. Rent is $1400. Deposit required to secure home after application is approved. No pets.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Whitley Rives
Century 21 Prestige Listed on: 09/08/2020
Last Renter's Agent
KRISTA BARNHART
REEVES WILLIAMS REALTY SN
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Claire | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2020 12/07/20 | Rented | $1,400 | +16.7% | -- |
| 10/16/2020 10/16/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/07/2020 09/07/20 | For Rent | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/01/2020 07/01/20 | Rented | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/18/2020 06/18/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/05/2020 06/05/20 | For Rent | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/22/2013 04/22/13 | Rented | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/23/2013 03/23/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/28/2013 01/28/13 | For Rent | $1,200 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,056 | $9,063 | $1,500 | $7,563 |
| 2024 | $939 | $6,766 | $1,500 | $5,266 |
| 2023 | $939 | $6,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $939 | $6,766 | $1,500 | $5,266 |
| 2021 | $939 | $6,766 | $1,500 | $5,266 |
| 2020 | $880 | $6,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $880 | $6,346 | $1,500 | $4,846 |
| 2017 | $852 | $10,722 | $6,111 | $4,611 |
| 2016 | $817 | $6,111 | $1,500 | $4,611 |
| 2015 | $817 | $10,722 | $6,111 | $4,611 |
| 2014 | $797 | $6,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $531 | $6,111 | $0 | $0 |
W
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Whitley Rives
Century 21 Prestige
K
Tenant's Agent in 2020
KRISTA BARNHART
REEVES WILLIAMS REALTY SN
Seller's Agent in 2013
Mark Gardner
Bill Sexton Realty
(901) 830-0091
23 in this area
120 Total Sales
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 2331296
APN: 3074185230001000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.