NOT LISTED FOR SALE

27961 Judy Ave Eugene, OR 97402

Estimated Value: $660,000 - $833,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,368 Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 22, 2017

Last sale price $478,000 $202 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,536 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • Second Garage
  • Custom Home
  • Twin Oaks Elementary School Rated 9+
  • RV Access or Parking
  • View of Trees or Woods

About This Home

As of September 2017

Enjoy stunning views of the valley from your private country home! Close to town. Huge 40x36 shop w/ RV barn, 220 power, plumbed for air, .5 bath w/ 12x40 loft. 2nd adjacent garage/workshop. So much storage! 2 wells w/ brand new lines & filtration system. Grand space to entertain, host events, or relax around the fire pit. Home boasts loft-like upstairs w/ large stone fireplace & stove. Natural light, finished basement.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Josh Cooley

Keller Williams The Cooley Real Estate Group License #200709155 Listed on: 07/14/2017

Keller Williams The Cooley Real Estate Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian House

Keller Williams The Cooley Real Estate Group License #201220849

Keller Williams The Cooley Real Estate Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,791

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 39,204 Sq Ft Lot
  • Gentle Sloping Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Hilly Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned RR5

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,368 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Central Air
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
  • Private Water Source
  • Well
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0504173

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,791

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0.9 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Property Condition: Approximately
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories2, CustomStyle
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 478000.0
  • Open House: No
  • OtherStructuresFeatures1: Volts220,Closet,ElectricityConnected,Loft,Plumbed,Storage,Workshop
  • OtherStructuresFeatures2: ElectricityConnected,Plumbed
  • OtherStructuresType1: Workshop
  • OtherStructuresType2: SecondGarage
  • Room 10 Features: BeamedCeilings,FrenchDoors
  • Room 11 Features: Dishwasher,EatingArea
  • Room 12 Features: BeamedCeilings,Fireplace
  • Room 13 Features: Bathroom
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.1
  • Interior Amenities: BambooFloor, CeilingFan, GarageDoorOpener, Granite, HardwoodFloors, HighCeilings, HookupAvailable, Laundry, TileFloor, WalltoWallCarpet
  • Basement: Daylight, Finished, FullBasement
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Granite, StainlessSteelAppliance
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: PelletStove
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • BathroomsPartialMainLevel: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 2.1
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt20000toAcres1
  • OtherStructuresBaths1: 0.5
  • OtherStructuresBathsTotal: 0.05
  • Additional Room 10 Level: Lower
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Lower
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Lower
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: LapSiding,WoodSiding
  • Exterior Features: Barn, CoveredPatio, Deck, Outbuilding, Porch, RVParking, Sprinkler, ToolShed, Workshop
  • Lot Size: 20,000 SqFt to .99 Acres
  • R V Description: RVParking,RVBoatStorage
  • View: Yes
  • Lot Features: GentleSloping, Hilly, Trees
  • Disclosures: Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: TreesWoods,Valley

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Detached,ExtraDeep,Oversized
  • Parking Description: Driveway, RVAccessParking
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RR5
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.9
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 39204.0
  • Parcel #: 0504173

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3790.97

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Lyons Jamie A and Lyons Karen M
Bought by
Lyons Jamie A and Lyons Karen M
Current Estimated Value
$768,909

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Outstanding Balance
$360,949
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$407,960

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2017
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Wilkinson Carla and Wilkinson Toni L
Bought by
Lyons Jamie A and Hammers Karen M
Seller's Agent
Josh Cooley
Keller Williams The Cooley Real Estate Group
Buyer's Agent
Brian House
Keller Williams The Cooley Real Estate Group
List Price
$474,900
Sold Price
$478,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,100
0.65%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.66%
Original Mortgage
$406,300
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
Sold by
Vietti Stephen R and Vietti Mary Jane
Bought by
Wilkinson Carl A and Wilkinson Toni L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$349,551
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Vietti Stephen R and Vietti Mary Jane
Bought by
Vietti Stephen Richard and Vietti Mary Jane

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Schweitzler David L
Bought by
Vietti Stephen R and Vietti Mary Jane

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lyons Jamie A -- Cascade Title Co
Lyons Jamie A $478,000 Cascade Title Company
Wilkinson Carl A $356,000 Evergreen Land Title Company
Vietti Stephen Richard -- --
Vietti Stephen R $368,000 American Title Group
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lyons Jamie A $412,000
Closed Lyons Jamie A $406,300
Previous Owner Wilkinson Carl A $349,551
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/22/2017 09/22/17 Sold $478,000 +0.7% $202 / Sq Ft
07/29/2017 07/29/17 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2017 07/12/17 For Sale $474,900 -- $201 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,214 $382,103 -- --
2024 $5,180 $370,974 -- --
2023 $5,180 $360,169 -- --
2022 $4,869 $349,679 $0 $0
2021 $4,483 $339,495 $0 $0
2020 $4,554 $329,607 $0 $0
2019 $4,387 $320,007 $0 $0
2018 $4,053 $301,638 $0 $0
2017 $3,896 $301,638 $0 $0
2016 $3,791 $292,852 $0 $0
2015 $3,703 $284,322 $0 $0
2014 $3,641 $276,041 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 17120885

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 0504173

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.