Estimated Value: $206,000 - $346,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27963 Bb Rd, Nucla, CO 81424 and is currently estimated at $287,950, approximately $212 per square foot. 27963 Bb Rd is a home with nearby schools including Naturita Elementary/Middle School and Nucla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
Sold by
Tsawhawbitts Meadows Ranch Trust
Bought by
Tsawhawbitts Meadows Ranch Dynasty Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
William F & Arlene M Gabriel Family Revo
Bought by
Gabriel Randy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsawhawbitts Meadows Ranch Dynasty Trust | $300 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gabriel Randy | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,412 | $22,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,127 | $16,330 | $4,650 | $11,680 |
| 2023 | $1,422 | $20,770 | $5,910 | $14,860 |
| 2022 | $895 | $13,280 | $4,380 | $8,900 |
| 2021 | $547 | $13,650 | $4,500 | $9,150 |
| 2020 | $410 | $10,680 | $3,600 | $7,080 |
| 2019 | $384 | $10,680 | $3,600 | $7,080 |
| 2018 | $392 | $1,930 | $0 | $1,930 |
| 2017 | $394 | $10,780 | $3,630 | $7,150 |
| 2016 | $467 | $1,970 | $0 | $1,970 |
| 2015 | $117 | $1,970 | $0 | $1,970 |
| 2014 | $113 | $2,030 | $0 | $2,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map