2797 Cappel Ct Hebron, KY 41048
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2797 Cappel Ct, Hebron, KY 41048 and is currently estimated at $253,270, approximately $246 per square foot. 2797 Cappel Ct is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Goodridge Elementary School, Conner Middle School, and Conner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Byas Pamela and Byas Larry
Bought by
Detraz Benjamin and Detraz Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Outstanding Balance
$63,382
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$189,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Fieldman Julie M
Bought by
Bays Pamela and Bays Larfy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Watson Jason
Bought by
Fieldman Dan A and Fieldman Julie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,300
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1995
Sold by
Berling Homes Inc
Bought by
Watson Jason and Watson Allyson R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,800
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Detraz Benjamin | $126,000 | Kentucky Land Title Agency | |
| Bays Pamela | $132,500 | None Available | |
| Fieldman Dan A | $118,000 | -- | |
| Watson Jason | $91,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Detraz Benjamin | $100,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bays Pamela | $106,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fieldman Dan A | $100,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson Jason | $86,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,030 | $184,900 | $35,000 | $149,900 |
| 2024 | $1,995 | $184,900 | $35,000 | $149,900 |
| 2023 | $1,534 | $143,600 | $30,000 | $113,600 |
| 2022 | $1,540 | $143,600 | $30,000 | $113,600 |
| 2021 | $1,613 | $143,600 | $30,000 | $113,600 |
| 2020 | $1,566 | $143,600 | $30,000 | $113,600 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $126,000 | $30,000 | $96,000 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $126,000 | $30,000 | $96,000 |
| 2017 | $1,373 | $126,000 | $30,000 | $96,000 |
| 2015 | $1,363 | $126,000 | $30,000 | $96,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $126,000 | $30,000 | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map