2797 Grand Ave Bellmore, NY 11710
Estimated Value: $639,200 - $693,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,197
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2797 Grand Ave, Bellmore, NY 11710 and is currently estimated at $666,100, approximately $556 per square foot. 2797 Grand Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Winthrop Avenue School, Shore Road School, and Grand Avenue Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,721 | $421 | $194 | $227 |
| 2024 | $3,184 | $443 | $204 | $239 |
| 2023 | $10,085 | $443 | $204 | $239 |
| 2022 | $10,085 | $443 | $204 | $239 |
| 2021 | $12,638 | $435 | $200 | $235 |
| 2020 | $8,364 | $479 | $478 | $1 |
| 2019 | $7,376 | $514 | $513 | $1 |
| 2018 | $7,465 | $548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,989 | $582 | $577 | $5 |
| 2016 | $7,538 | $617 | $551 | $66 |
| 2015 | $2,655 | $651 | $483 | $168 |
| 2014 | $2,655 | $651 | $483 | $168 |
| 2013 | $2,623 | $685 | $508 | $177 |
Source: Public Records
Map