$647,000
SOLD MAY 14, 2026
5 Beds
3 Baths
1,199 Sq Ft
9,540 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2026

$540 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

31 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Attic Fan
  • Level Lot
  • Living Room
  • Family Room

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the highly desirable Bear Valley neighborhood of Denver! This property has been thoughtfully renovated with all major updates completed within the last several years, giving buyers peace of mind and true move-in-ready convenience. Step inside to an inviting layout featuring a modern kitchen equipped with sleek stainless steel appliances, all of which have been updated in recent years perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The home showcases quality improvements throughout, reflecting pride of ownership and attention to detail. Outside, you’ll find a detached 2-car garage along with a rare third parking option on the side, offering flexibility for additional vehicles, guests, or recreational storage. Situated in a prime location, this home provides quick access to major routes, making commuting a breeze while still enjoying a quiet, established neighborhood. You’re just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and outdoor recreation, with easy access to the mountains for weekend getaways and Colorado living at its finest.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jonathan Beverly

PAK Home Realty Brokerage Email: Jonathanbeverly16@outlook.com,720-614-8557 License #100099413 Listed on: 03/20/2026

PAK Home Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Chris St.John

Keller Williams Realty Urban Elite License #100109716

Keller Williams Realty Urban Elite

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,101

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 9,540 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned S-SU-F

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Finished Basement
  • 2 Bedrooms in Basement
  • Attic Fan

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Seller`s Personal Property & Staging Items that is not already included in section 2.5 of the Colorado State approved sales contract.
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4361-03-013

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,101

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

9,540 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1199
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1199
  • Living Area: 1199
  • Directions: GPS or a map
  • SubdivisionName: Bear Valley
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 2
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.98030
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Frame
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Attic Fan
  • Heating: Hot Water, Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Henry

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 4361-03-013
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Building Area Total: 2398
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9540

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3101

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Traylor Academy
  • High School: John F. Kennedy

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Cutrell C Porter
Bought by
Bartholomew Wayne and Christensen Katharyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$456,577
Outstanding Balance
$400,688
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$244,237

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Tancik Christina M and Tancik David J
Bought by
Cutrell C Porter

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 1994
Sold by
Winkler Gary L and Winkler Lorna L
Bought by
Tancik Christina M and Tancik David J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,570
Interest Rate
5.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $465,000 Land Title Guarantee Co
Warranty Deed $225,000 Land Title
Warranty Deed $127,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $456,577 FHA
Previous Owner $180,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $114,570 No Value Available
Closed $22,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Sold $647,000 +1.9% $540 / Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Price Changed $635,000 -1.6% $530 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Price Changed $645,000 -2.3% $538 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $660,000 -- $550 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,101 $48,540 $8,040 $8,040
2024 $3,101 $39,150 $3,960 $35,190
2023 $3,034 $39,150 $3,960 $35,190
2022 $2,726 $34,280 $7,930 $26,350
2021 $2,632 $35,270 $8,160 $27,110
2020 $2,074 $27,950 $8,160 $19,790
2019 $2,016 $27,950 $8,160 $19,790
2018 $1,957 $25,300 $6,850 $18,450
2017 $1,951 $25,300 $6,850 $18,450
2016 $1,621 $19,880 $6,814 $13,066
2015 $1,553 $19,880 $6,814 $13,066
2014 $1,463 $17,610 $3,717 $13,893
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 7109579

REcolorado®

APN: 4361-03-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.