2797 S Mellick Rd Post Falls, ID 83854
Estimated Value: $748,000 - $1,233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,322
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2797 S Mellick Rd, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $1,026,556, approximately $442 per square foot. 2797 S Mellick Rd is a home with nearby schools including Seltice Elementary School, River City Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2013
Sold by
Tannery Max and Tannery Tami
Bought by
Palouse Organics Llc
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palouse Organics Llc | -- | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,616 | $928,058 | $247,248 | $680,810 |
| 2024 | $2,617 | $897,251 | $226,081 | $671,170 |
| 2023 | $2,617 | $863,675 | $192,505 | $671,170 |
| 2022 | $2,958 | $863,639 | $192,469 | $671,170 |
| 2021 | $3,004 | $581,135 | $104,325 | $476,810 |
| 2020 | $4,030 | $551,013 | $103,073 | $447,940 |
| 2019 | $908 | $514,293 | $92,043 | $422,250 |
| 2018 | $475 | $53,672 | $53,672 | $0 |
| 2017 | $67 | $66,699 | $66,699 | $0 |
| 2016 | $80 | $60,635 | $60,635 | $0 |
| 2015 | $41 | $55,315 | $55,315 | $0 |
| 2013 | $21 | $55,987 | $55,987 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map