Estimated Value: $842,000 - $866,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,650
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2797 Willow Hills Dr, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $851,877, approximately $233 per square foot. 2797 Willow Hills Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Quail Hollow Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
Balch Alfred H and Balch Sharon S
Bought by
Hobfoll Ari and Hobfoll Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$403,750
Outstanding Balance
$337,876
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$514,001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Balch Alfred H
Bought by
Balch Alfred H and Balch Sharon S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$346,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2008
Sold by
Kuhlman Donald R
Bought by
Balch Alfred H and Balch Sharon S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,830
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Sold by
Kuhlman Donald R and Kuhlman Linda
Bought by
Kuhlman Donald R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hobfoll Ari | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Balch Alfred H | -- | First American Title | |
| Balch Alfred H | -- | First Ameriacn Title | |
| Balch Alfred H | -- | Landmark Title | |
| Kuhlman Donald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hobfoll Ari | $403,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Balch Alfred H | $346,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Balch Alfred H | $305,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,650 | $683,000 | $263,200 | $419,800 |
| 2024 | $3,650 | $684,200 | $253,300 | $430,900 |
| 2023 | $3,249 | $607,900 | $243,600 | $364,300 |
| 2022 | $3,329 | $612,700 | $238,800 | $373,900 |
| 2021 | $3,245 | $508,500 | $182,200 | $326,300 |
| 2020 | $2,837 | $419,500 | $182,200 | $237,300 |
| 2019 | $2,797 | $403,600 | $171,800 | $231,800 |
| 2018 | $2,591 | $390,900 | $171,800 | $219,100 |
| 2017 | $2,310 | $333,400 | $171,800 | $161,600 |
| 2016 | $2,349 | $327,700 | $154,800 | $172,900 |
| 2015 | $2,103 | $272,000 | $171,900 | $100,100 |
| 2014 | $2,008 | $255,200 | $167,200 | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map