2798 Glory Cir Unit C54 Melbourne Beach, FL 32951
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,058
Sq Ft
871
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2798 Glory Cir Unit C54, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951. 2798 Glory Cir Unit C54 is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Gemini Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,364 | $168,120 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,331 | $165,910 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,331 | $169,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,107 | $162,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,997 | $132,880 | $84,000 | $48,880 |
| 2020 | $1,824 | $113,230 | $68,000 | $45,230 |
| 2019 | $1,775 | $112,170 | $68,000 | $44,170 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $98,650 | $59,000 | $39,650 |
| 2017 | $1,536 | $86,630 | $59,000 | $27,630 |
| 2016 | $1,556 | $84,270 | $59,000 | $25,270 |
| 2015 | $1,578 | $82,180 | $59,000 | $23,180 |
| 2014 | $1,618 | $83,090 | $62,000 | $21,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map