Estimated Value: $402,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2798 Timber Hawk Cir, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $411,179, approximately $247 per square foot. 2798 Timber Hawk Cir is a home with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Wekiva High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,872 | $239,218 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,469 | $232,929 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,469 | $219,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,356 | $213,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map