27985 S Mockingbird Dr Unit Bldg-Unit Flat Rock, MI 48134
Estimated Value: $365,553 - $424,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27985 S Mockingbird Dr Unit Bldg-Unit, Flat Rock, MI 48134 and is currently estimated at $388,888, approximately $217 per square foot. 27985 S Mockingbird Dr Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Huron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Robledo Wendy
Bought by
Edge Steven Bennet James and Edge Brittany Olivia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,200
Outstanding Balance
$219,025
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Genovese Joseph
Bought by
Robledo Wendy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Pulte Land Co Llc
Bought by
Genovese Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edge Steven Bennet James | $260,000 | Cislo Title Co | |
| Robledo Wendy | $185,000 | Title Direct Agency Llc | |
| Genovese Joseph | $254,900 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edge Steven Bennet James | $252,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,771 | $156,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,771 | $146,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,643 | $127,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,598 | $124,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,457 | $114,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,400 | $110,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,202 | $105,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,751 | $104,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,730 | $100,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,072 | $100,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,587 | $91,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,350 | $73,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $72,100 | $21,800 | $50,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map