2799 Boulder Falls Ct Apopka, FL 32703
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2799 Boulder Falls Ct, Apopka, FL 32703 and is currently estimated at $268,410, approximately $178 per square foot. 2799 Boulder Falls Ct is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Wekiva Elementary School, Teague Middle School, and Lake Brantley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
Sold by
Blades and Blades Claire
Bought by
Blades Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Claudia Victoria Paz
Bought by
Blades Matthew and Blades Claire
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Olarte Lina
Bought by
Paz Maria and Paz Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
2.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Daniel Perdomo I
Bought by
Olarte Lina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2001
Bought by
Paz Claudia C Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1993
Bought by
Paz Claudia C Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1988
Bought by
Paz Claudia C Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1988
Bought by
Paz Claudia C Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blades Matthew | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Blades Matthew | -- | -- | |
| Paz Maria | $175,000 | First Florida Title Partners | |
| Olarte Lina | $2,928 | -- | |
| Paz Claudia C Trustee | $2,900 | -- | |
| Paz Claudia C Trustee | $63,400 | -- | |
| Paz Claudia C Trustee | $100 | -- | |
| Paz Claudia C Trustee | $67,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olarte Lina | $106,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olarte Lina | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Paz Maria | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Olarte Lina | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,304 | $235,689 | $60,000 | $175,689 |
| 2024 | $3,028 | $214,645 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,867 | $195,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,270 | $161,266 | $35,000 | $126,266 |
| 2020 | $2,173 | $152,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,079 | $144,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,949 | $133,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $528 | $68,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $555 | $67,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $517 | $66,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $517 | $66,344 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map