27B Eric St Morgantown, WV 26501
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $186,615
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27B Eric St, Morgantown, WV 26501 and is currently estimated at $144,404, approximately $185 per square foot. 27B Eric St is a home with nearby schools including Skyview Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and University High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,816 | $68,880 | $17,760 | $51,120 |
| 2024 | $1,816 | $69,660 | $17,760 | $51,900 |
| 2023 | $1,833 | $69,660 | $17,760 | $51,900 |
| 2022 | $1,773 | $69,540 | $17,760 | $51,780 |
| 2021 | $1,798 | $70,260 | $17,760 | $52,500 |
| 2020 | $1,805 | $70,260 | $17,760 | $52,500 |
| 2019 | $1,874 | $71,040 | $17,760 | $53,280 |
| 2018 | $1,913 | $73,860 | $17,760 | $56,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map