27W035 Tamarack Ct Winfield, IL 60190
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $550,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27W035 Tamarack Ct, Winfield, IL 60190 and is currently estimated at $539,637, approximately $226 per square foot. 27W035 Tamarack Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2025
Sold by
Jun Seok Hwan and Hyon Sil
Bought by
Seok Hwan Jun And Hyon Sil Jun Revocable Livi and Jun
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Dwyer James J and Dwyer Marcia C
Bought by
Jun Seok Hwan and Jun Hyon Sil
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seok Hwan Jun And Hyon Sil Jun Revocable Livi | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jun Seok Hwan | $312,500 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jun Seok Hwan | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Jun Seok Hwan | $31,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,571 | $162,024 | $35,924 | $126,100 |
| 2023 | $10,017 | $147,980 | $32,810 | $115,170 |
| 2022 | $9,621 | $138,290 | $30,660 | $107,630 |
| 2021 | $8,908 | $132,560 | $29,390 | $103,170 |
| 2020 | $8,715 | $128,540 | $28,500 | $100,040 |
| 2019 | $8,364 | $122,410 | $27,140 | $95,270 |
| 2018 | $7,918 | $115,500 | $25,620 | $89,880 |
| 2017 | $7,693 | $109,740 | $24,340 | $85,400 |
| 2016 | $7,411 | $102,320 | $22,690 | $79,630 |
| 2015 | $7,147 | $94,710 | $21,000 | $73,710 |
| 2014 | $6,841 | $89,370 | $19,820 | $69,550 |
| 2013 | $6,844 | $92,630 | $20,540 | $72,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map