27W083 Cooley Ave Winfield, IL 60190
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $254,000
Studio
--
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27W083 Cooley Ave, Winfield, IL 60190 and is currently estimated at $223,539, approximately $251 per square foot. 27W083 Cooley Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Winfield Central School, Winfield Primary School, and West Chicago Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Kohley Louis J
Bought by
Terry Robert A and Schenkman Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Outstanding Balance
$62,056
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$161,483
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
Hogan Christopher Niles and Hogan Tina Marie
Bought by
Kohley Louis J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Kohley Leilani E
Bought by
Kohley Louis J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Robert A | $128,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Kohley Louis J | -- | -- | |
| Kohley Louis J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terry Robert A | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,030 | $61,697 | $11,102 | $50,595 |
| 2023 | $3,821 | $56,350 | $10,140 | $46,210 |
| 2022 | $3,679 | $52,680 | $9,480 | $43,200 |
| 2021 | $3,450 | $50,500 | $9,090 | $41,410 |
| 2020 | $3,381 | $48,960 | $8,810 | $40,150 |
| 2019 | $3,342 | $46,620 | $8,390 | $38,230 |
| 2018 | $3,111 | $43,150 | $7,770 | $35,380 |
| 2017 | $3,016 | $41,000 | $7,380 | $33,620 |
| 2016 | $2,911 | $38,230 | $6,880 | $31,350 |
| 2015 | $2,832 | $35,390 | $6,370 | $29,020 |
| 2014 | $2,740 | $33,710 | $6,060 | $27,650 |
| 2013 | $2,710 | $34,940 | $6,280 | $28,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map