Seller's Agent in 2025
John Bourjaily
@ Properties
(630) 915-5505
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $481,000
Wait until you see this charming family home in the highly desirable Timber Ridge subdivision of Winfield. Nestled in one of the area's most beautiful and established neighborhoods, this delightful and well maintained home offers comfortable living with a spacious layout, including a generously sized primary suite with private bath. Two more large bedrooms and hall bathroom complete the upstairs. Where would you like to unwind...how about in the large family room with gorgeous fireplace or in the partially finished basement (that includes TONS of storage)? You can also enjoy peaceful evenings on the front porch or back deck overlooking the beautiful yard and garden with wooded surroundings. Or, for the ultimate in serenity, immerse yourself in tranquility in the awesome screened in three-season room. The choice is yours! In an ideal location close to schools, parks, shopping, dining, and Metra access, this home truly has it all. Whether you're looking for a quiet place to settle down or easy access to everything the Western Suburbs have to offer, you and your family will love calling this property home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475167497 Listed on: 06/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gottlieb Robert Lee | $451,500 | Proper Title | |
| Baugher David E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gottlieb Robert Lee | $85,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Sold | $451,221 | +5.0% | $247 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | For Sale | $429,900 | 0.0% | $236 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | Price Changed | $429,900 | -- | $236 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,894 | $143,115 | $37,840 | $105,275 |
| 2023 | $6,146 | $130,710 | $34,560 | $96,150 |
| 2022 | $8,084 | $122,160 | $32,310 | $89,850 |
| 2021 | $6,396 | $117,100 | $30,970 | $86,130 |
| 2020 | $6,463 | $113,410 | $30,020 | $83,390 |
| 2019 | $6,970 | $108,000 | $28,590 | $79,410 |
| 2018 | $6,572 | $101,880 | $26,970 | $74,910 |
| 2017 | $6,364 | $96,810 | $25,630 | $71,180 |
| 2016 | $6,099 | $90,270 | $23,900 | $66,370 |
| 2015 | $5,846 | $83,560 | $22,120 | $61,440 |
| 2014 | $5,567 | $78,840 | $20,870 | $57,970 |
| 2013 | $5,587 | $81,720 | $21,630 | $60,090 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
John Bourjaily
@ Properties
(630) 915-5505
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Beth Lindner
RealtyWorks, LLC
(630) 447-9102
4 in this area
122 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12381319
APN: 04-01-411-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.