27W219 Ash Ct Winfield, IL 60190
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $439,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,710
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27W219 Ash Ct, Winfield, IL 60190 and is currently estimated at $407,733, approximately $238 per square foot. 27W219 Ash Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Winfield Central School, Winfield Primary School, and West Chicago Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
Cline John H and Cline Janice L
Bought by
Raddatz David A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,800
Outstanding Balance
$64,137
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$343,596
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raddatz David A | $216,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raddatz David A | $172,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,723 | $124,216 | $11,496 | $112,720 |
| 2023 | $8,333 | $113,450 | $10,500 | $102,950 |
| 2022 | $7,885 | $106,060 | $9,830 | $96,230 |
| 2021 | $7,416 | $101,660 | $9,420 | $92,240 |
| 2020 | $7,285 | $98,570 | $9,130 | $89,440 |
| 2019 | $7,229 | $93,860 | $8,690 | $85,170 |
| 2018 | $7,056 | $90,260 | $8,370 | $81,890 |
| 2017 | $6,873 | $85,760 | $7,950 | $77,810 |
| 2016 | $6,681 | $79,960 | $7,410 | $72,550 |
| 2015 | $6,554 | $74,020 | $6,860 | $67,160 |
| 2014 | $6,377 | $70,500 | $6,530 | $63,970 |
| 2013 | $6,282 | $73,080 | $6,770 | $66,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map