27W341 Chartwell Dr Winfield, IL 60190
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $558,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,179
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27W341 Chartwell Dr, Winfield, IL 60190 and is currently estimated at $538,793, approximately $247 per square foot. 27W341 Chartwell Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Indian Knoll Elementary School, Leman Middle School, and West Chicago Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,934 | $170,377 | $42,044 | $128,333 |
| 2023 | $11,597 | $137,900 | $38,400 | $99,500 |
| 2022 | $11,102 | $128,880 | $35,890 | $92,990 |
| 2021 | $10,489 | $123,540 | $34,400 | $89,140 |
| 2020 | $10,290 | $119,790 | $33,360 | $86,430 |
| 2019 | $10,011 | $114,080 | $31,770 | $82,310 |
| 2018 | $9,758 | $109,670 | $30,540 | $79,130 |
| 2017 | $9,524 | $104,210 | $29,020 | $75,190 |
| 2016 | $9,324 | $97,170 | $27,060 | $70,110 |
| 2015 | $9,144 | $89,950 | $25,050 | $64,900 |
| 2014 | $8,813 | $85,670 | $23,860 | $61,810 |
| 2013 | $8,845 | $88,800 | $24,730 | $64,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map