27W678 Brookside Dr Winfield, IL 60190
Estimated Value: $705,931 - $817,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,320
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27W678 Brookside Dr, Winfield, IL 60190 and is currently estimated at $748,983, approximately $225 per square foot. 27W678 Brookside Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Winfield Central School, Winfield Primary School, and West Chicago Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2002
Sold by
Adams John E and Adams Jeannine M
Bought by
Adams Jeannine M and Adams John E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Adams John E and Adams Jeannine M
Bought by
Adams John E and Adams Jeannine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Sold by
Adams John E and Adams Jeannine M
Bought by
Adams John E and Adams Jeannine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Jeannine M | -- | -- | |
| Adams John E | -- | First American | |
| Adams John E | -- | -- | |
| Adams Jeannine M | -- | -- | |
| Adams John E | -- | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Adams John E | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Adams John E | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,356 | $212,586 | $59,059 | $153,527 |
| 2023 | $14,711 | $194,160 | $53,940 | $140,220 |
| 2022 | $13,828 | $181,470 | $50,420 | $131,050 |
| 2021 | $13,021 | $173,950 | $48,330 | $125,620 |
| 2020 | $12,802 | $168,670 | $46,860 | $121,810 |
| 2019 | $12,721 | $160,620 | $44,620 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $12,948 | $160,620 | $44,620 | $116,000 |
| 2017 | $15,365 | $184,320 | $42,400 | $141,920 |
| 2016 | $14,982 | $171,860 | $39,530 | $132,330 |
| 2015 | $14,750 | $159,080 | $36,590 | $122,490 |
| 2014 | $14,340 | $151,030 | $34,860 | $116,170 |
| 2013 | $14,099 | $156,550 | $36,130 | $120,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map