Estimated Value: $161,556 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,187
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 6th Ave SW, Cairo, GA 39828 and is currently estimated at $193,139, approximately $88 per square foot. 28 6th Ave SW is a home with nearby schools including Cairo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Bought by
Rankin Vickie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1980
Bought by
Rankin Roy C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rankin Vickie L | -- | -- | |
| Rankin Roy C | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,724 | $70,592 | $3,140 | $67,452 |
| 2024 | $1,724 | $63,112 | $3,140 | $59,972 |
| 2023 | $1,453 | $40,918 | $6,138 | $34,780 |
| 2022 | $1,514 | $40,918 | $6,138 | $34,780 |
| 2021 | $1,518 | $40,918 | $6,138 | $34,780 |
| 2020 | $1,522 | $40,918 | $6,138 | $34,780 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $40,918 | $6,138 | $34,780 |
| 2018 | $1,447 | $40,918 | $6,138 | $34,780 |
| 2017 | $1,392 | $40,918 | $6,138 | $34,780 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $34,554 | $6,138 | $28,416 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $34,554 | $6,138 | $28,416 |
| 2014 | $1,183 | $34,554 | $6,138 | $28,416 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,978 | $6,137 | $25,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map