28 7th Ave NE Hickory, NC 28601
Claremont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,685 - $510,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,467
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 7th Ave NE, Hickory, NC 28601 and is currently estimated at $466,171, approximately $188 per square foot. 28 7th Ave NE is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Oakwood Elementary School, Hickory High School, and Northview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Wrinn James G and Wrinn Pamela J
Bought by
Westendorff Bernard Daniel and Dering Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,800
Outstanding Balance
$86,754
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$379,417
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westendorff Bernard Daniel | $206,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $195,000 | -- | |
| -- | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Westendorff Bernard Daniel | $164,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,111 | $364,500 | $30,300 | $334,200 |
| 2024 | $3,111 | $364,500 | $30,300 | $334,200 |
| 2023 | $3,111 | $364,500 | $30,300 | $334,200 |
| 2022 | $2,160 | $179,600 | $30,300 | $149,300 |
| 2021 | $2,160 | $179,600 | $30,300 | $149,300 |
| 2020 | $2,088 | $179,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,088 | $179,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,105 | $184,400 | $30,200 | $154,200 |
| 2017 | $2,105 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,105 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,031 | $184,400 | $30,200 | $154,200 |
| 2014 | $2,031 | $197,200 | $30,800 | $166,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map