28 Albertus Dr Williamstown, NJ 08094
Estimated Value: $337,630 - $392,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,764
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Albertus Dr, Williamstown, NJ 08094 and is currently estimated at $377,158, approximately $213 per square foot. 28 Albertus Dr is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Williamstown High School, St. Mary School, and South Jersey Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
Sold by
Shute Earl F and Shute Joan H
Bought by
Shute Earl F and Shute Joan H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,607
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shute Earl F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shute Earl F | $151,607 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,324 | $200,000 | $61,500 | $138,500 |
| 2024 | $7,270 | $200,000 | $61,500 | $138,500 |
| 2023 | $7,270 | $200,000 | $61,500 | $138,500 |
| 2022 | $7,236 | $200,000 | $61,500 | $138,500 |
| 2021 | $6,712 | $200,000 | $61,500 | $138,500 |
| 2020 | $7,274 | $200,000 | $61,500 | $138,500 |
| 2019 | $7,230 | $200,000 | $61,500 | $138,500 |
| 2018 | $7,112 | $200,000 | $61,500 | $138,500 |
| 2017 | $6,645 | $187,600 | $58,500 | $129,100 |
| 2016 | $6,560 | $187,600 | $58,500 | $129,100 |
| 2015 | $6,373 | $187,600 | $58,500 | $129,100 |
| 2014 | $6,187 | $187,600 | $58,500 | $129,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map