28 Algelo Ave Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,235 - $689,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Algelo Ave, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $666,559, approximately $466 per square foot. 28 Algelo Ave is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Pirolli Yolanda
Bought by
28 Algelo Avenue Rt and Pirolli
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Algelo Avenue Rt | -- | -- | |
| 28 Algelo Avenue Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,680 | $641,100 | $369,200 | $271,900 |
| 2024 | $6,401 | $570,000 | $288,300 | $281,700 |
| 2023 | $6,092 | $518,300 | $261,800 | $256,500 |
| 2022 | $6,092 | $462,200 | $261,800 | $200,400 |
| 2021 | $5,839 | $434,100 | $261,800 | $172,300 |
| 2020 | $5,658 | $426,700 | $261,800 | $164,900 |
| 2019 | $5,812 | $437,300 | $285,200 | $152,100 |
| 2018 | $5,652 | $414,700 | $285,200 | $129,500 |
| 2017 | $5,578 | $414,700 | $285,200 | $129,500 |
| 2016 | $5,817 | $429,900 | $314,600 | $115,300 |
| 2015 | $5,067 | $387,700 | $275,300 | $112,400 |
| 2014 | $4,892 | $380,700 | $275,300 | $105,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map