$363,000
SOLD MAY 1, 2026

28 Angell St Mansfield, MA 02048

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,162 Sq Ft
6,565 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2026

$312 Per Sq Ft

4% Above List Price

32 on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Property is near public transit
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Jordan/Jackson Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of May 2026

his classic 1900s Colonial is primed and ready for its next chapter. Renovations have been started and electrical and plumbing systems are unfinished and disconnected. It offers 1,162 sq ft and located on a .15 ac lot. The main level features a flexible layout, while the detached garage and spacious backyard offer rare outdoor potential in a prime Mansfield location. Located just minutes from the commuter rail, local schools, and downtown shopping, the location is unbeatable. Whether you're looking to build equity or create a bespoke residence, this is the canvas you've been searching for. Sold ''As-Is.'' Buyer and Buyer agents are to verify all information contained herein.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joyce Crowe

Crowe Properties Listed on: 03/20/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Paula Levasseur

Home Bound Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,607

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 6,565 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • 1,162 Sq Ft Home
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:019 B:032,2858140

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,607

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

6,565 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned

Interior Features

  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full, Interior Entry, Bulkhead
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1162
  • Living Area: 1162
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: A95637
  • MAIN SO: AN7634

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage YN: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:019 B:032,2858140
  • Zoning: res
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6565
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4607

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 20, 2026
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$363,000
Premium/Discount to List
$13,100
3.74%
Views
228

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2795.15%
Original Mortgage
$400,400
Outstanding Balance
$400,400
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$43,829

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
Groundfloor Prop Ga Llc and Hallys Homes Llc
Bought by
Properties Ga Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2024
Sold by
Botelo Silvina Est and Botelho
Bought by
Christ Temple Unit Pentec

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2022
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$312,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$37,500
-10.71%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.97%
Original Mortgage
$356,970
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
Galliani Vincent and Bahery Michael
Bought by
Guy Karen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$174,850
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Fennessey Robert and Fennessey Theresa A
Bought by
Bahery Michael and Galliani Vincent

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Foreclosure Deed $375,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $200,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $312,500 None Available
Deed $179,000 --
Deed $179,000 --
Deed $86,230 --
Deed $86,230 --
Deed $165,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $356,970 Commercial
Previous Owner $174,850 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $9,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Sold $363,000 +3.7% $312 / Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $349,900 +12.0% $301 / Sq Ft
09/12/2022 09/12/22 Sold $312,500 -3.8% $269 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/01/2022 08/01/22 Price Changed $324,900 -7.2% $280 / Sq Ft
06/21/2022 06/21/22 For Sale $350,000 -- $301 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,607 $349,800 $191,200 $158,600
2024 $4,663 $345,400 $191,200 $154,200
2023 $4,858 $344,800 $191,200 $153,600
2022 $4,810 $317,100 $177,000 $140,100
2021 $4,636 $301,800 $163,900 $137,900
2020 $4,356 $283,600 $163,900 $119,700
2019 $4,141 $272,100 $136,600 $135,500
2018 $3,763 $253,000 $123,600 $129,400
2017 $3,710 $247,000 $120,000 $127,000
2016 $3,604 $233,900 $120,300 $113,600
2015 $3,382 $218,200 $114,300 $103,900

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73489801

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: MANS-000019-000000-000032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.