28 Ann St Willimantic, CT 06226
Estimated Value: $471,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Ann St, Willimantic, CT 06226 and is currently estimated at $471,000. 28 Ann St is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Windham Middle School, Windham High School, and St Mary St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2024
Sold by
Martin Christopher M
Bought by
Martin Christopher M and Martin Shelly M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Martin Marshall A and Martin Rita M
Bought by
Martin Christopher M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1972
Bought by
Martin Christopher M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Christopher M | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Christopher M | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Christopher M | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Christopher M | -- | -- | |
| Martin Christopher M | -- | -- | |
| Martin Christopher M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $421 | $11,370 | $2,000 | $9,370 |
| 2024 | $421 | $11,370 | $2,000 | $9,370 |
| 2023 | $322 | $6,790 | $1,740 | $5,050 |
| 2022 | $317 | $6,790 | $1,740 | $5,050 |
| 2021 | $340 | $6,790 | $1,740 | $5,050 |
| 2020 | $339 | $6,790 | $1,740 | $5,050 |
| 2019 | $334 | $6,790 | $1,740 | $5,050 |
| 2017 | $360 | $7,570 | $2,180 | $5,390 |
| 2015 | $348 | $7,570 | $2,180 | $5,390 |
| 2014 | $329 | $7,570 | $2,180 | $5,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map