28 Applegate Dr Florence, NJ 08518
Estimated Value: $444,138 - $580,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,212
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Applegate Dr, Florence, NJ 08518 and is currently estimated at $528,285, approximately $238 per square foot. 28 Applegate Dr is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Riverfront Middle School, Number 5, Roebling Elementary School, and Florence Twp Mem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2023
Sold by
Dillon Michael E
Bought by
Dillon Michael E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Dillon Michael E and Dillon Vivian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,750
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Gres & Kaluzny Land Development Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillon Michael E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dillon Michael E | $315,715 | Legacy Title Agency Llc | |
| Nvr Inc | $104,000 | Title America Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dillon Michael E | $236,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,252 | $296,100 | $97,800 | $198,300 |
| 2024 | $7,900 | $296,100 | $97,800 | $198,300 |
| 2023 | $7,900 | $296,100 | $97,800 | $198,300 |
| 2022 | $7,731 | $296,100 | $97,800 | $198,300 |
| 2021 | $7,663 | $296,100 | $97,800 | $198,300 |
| 2020 | $7,633 | $296,100 | $97,800 | $198,300 |
| 2019 | $7,565 | $296,100 | $97,800 | $198,300 |
| 2018 | $7,500 | $296,100 | $97,800 | $198,300 |
| 2017 | $7,408 | $296,100 | $97,800 | $198,300 |
| 2016 | $7,266 | $296,100 | $97,800 | $198,300 |
| 2015 | $7,118 | $296,100 | $97,800 | $198,300 |
| 2014 | $6,920 | $296,100 | $97,800 | $198,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map