28 Arden Rd Montgomery, AL 36109
East Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,661 - $131,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,413
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Arden Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109 and is currently estimated at $120,915, approximately $85 per square foot. 28 Arden Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Morningview Elementary School, Capitol Heights Middle School, and Dr. Percy L. Julian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2015
Sold by
Sumpter Paul Cooper and Sumpter Melba M
Bought by
Babington Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babington Richard | $20,413 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $938 | $19,200 | $3,000 | $16,200 |
| 2024 | $905 | $18,520 | $3,000 | $15,520 |
| 2023 | $905 | $18,120 | $3,000 | $15,120 |
| 2022 | $602 | $16,500 | $3,000 | $13,500 |
| 2021 | $565 | $15,480 | $3,000 | $12,480 |
| 2020 | $527 | $14,440 | $3,000 | $11,440 |
| 2019 | $507 | $13,880 | $3,000 | $10,880 |
| 2018 | $527 | $14,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $439 | $12,040 | $3,640 | $8,400 |
| 2014 | $181 | $6,520 | $2,000 | $4,520 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,210 | $2,000 | $4,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map