28 Basic Ln Westerlo, NY 12193
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $382,707
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Basic Ln, Westerlo, NY 12193 and is currently estimated at $359,177, approximately $225 per square foot. 28 Basic Ln is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Berne-Knox-Westerlo Elementary School and Berne-Knox-Westerlo Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,313 | $2,000 | $300 | $1,700 |
| 2024 | $2,313 | $2,000 | $300 | $1,700 |
| 2023 | $2,190 | $2,000 | $300 | $1,700 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $2,000 | $300 | $1,700 |
| 2021 | $2,036 | $2,000 | $300 | $1,700 |
| 2020 | $1,853 | $2,000 | $300 | $1,700 |
| 2019 | $30 | $2,000 | $300 | $1,700 |
| 2018 | $2,618 | $2,000 | $300 | $1,700 |
| 2017 | $3,032 | $2,000 | $300 | $1,700 |
| 2016 | $3,032 | $2,000 | $300 | $1,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,000 | $300 | $1,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,000 | $300 | $1,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map