28 Bettinson Ave Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $627,000 - $698,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,277
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Bettinson Ave, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $655,155, approximately $513 per square foot. 28 Bettinson Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and Cheverus Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
Ciampa Joseph R and Ciampa Susan E
Bought by
Moulton Joan M and Mcgee Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,700
Outstanding Balance
$42,548
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$612,607
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1993
Sold by
Est Parsons Raymond and Parsons Maxwell F
Bought by
Ciampa Joseph R and Ciampa Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moulton Joan M | $175,900 | -- | |
| Ciampa Joseph R | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ciampa Joseph R | $140,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Ciampa Joseph R | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,292 | $552,400 | $245,300 | $307,100 |
| 2024 | $5,743 | $501,100 | $218,000 | $283,100 |
| 2023 | $5,532 | $469,600 | $199,900 | $269,700 |
| 2022 | $4,659 | $449,700 | $190,800 | $258,900 |
| 2021 | $4,056 | $410,900 | $170,800 | $240,100 |
| 2020 | $4,328 | $406,800 | $170,800 | $236,000 |
| 2019 | $4,640 | $374,800 | $162,600 | $212,200 |
| 2018 | $4,401 | $319,400 | $141,700 | $177,700 |
| 2017 | $3,997 | $276,800 | $109,000 | $167,800 |
| 2016 | $3,891 | $269,300 | $109,000 | $160,300 |
| 2015 | $3,756 | $257,100 | $102,400 | $154,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map