Estimated Value: $376,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Beverly Rd, Troy, NY 12182 and is currently estimated at $393,991, approximately $220 per square foot. 28 Beverly Rd is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Turnpike Elementary School, Rensselaer Park Elementary School, and Knickerbacker Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,156 | $55,000 | $10,700 | $44,300 |
| 2024 | $8,156 | $55,000 | $10,700 | $44,300 |
| 2023 | $8,157 | $55,000 | $10,700 | $44,300 |
| 2022 | $7,964 | $55,000 | $10,700 | $44,300 |
| 2021 | $6,844 | $55,000 | $10,700 | $44,300 |
| 2020 | $2,917 | $55,000 | $10,700 | $44,300 |
| 2019 | $7,032 | $55,000 | $10,700 | $44,300 |
| 2018 | $7,032 | $55,000 | $10,700 | $44,300 |
| 2017 | $6,810 | $55,000 | $10,700 | $44,300 |
| 2016 | $6,871 | $55,000 | $10,700 | $44,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,000 | $10,700 | $44,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,000 | $10,700 | $44,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map