28 Black Brook Rd Gorham, ME 04038
Estimated Value: $632,000 - $768,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Black Brook Rd, Gorham, ME 04038 and is currently estimated at $709,708, approximately $368 per square foot. 28 Black Brook Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Narragansett Elementary School, Gorham Middle School, and Gorham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2017
Sold by
Forgues Glenn P and Forgues Donna J
Bought by
Forgues Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2010
Sold by
Csoros Tammy S and Csoros Phillip A
Bought by
Forgues Glenn P and Forgues Donna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,200
Outstanding Balance
$156,995
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$552,713
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forgues Lt | -- | -- | |
| Forgues Glenn P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forgues Glenn P | $237,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,780 | $525,700 | $112,700 | $413,000 |
| 2024 | $7,728 | $525,700 | $112,700 | $413,000 |
| 2023 | $7,228 | $525,700 | $112,700 | $413,000 |
| 2022 | $6,757 | $525,800 | $112,700 | $413,100 |
| 2021 | $6,214 | $320,300 | $93,500 | $226,800 |
| 2020 | $6,086 | $320,300 | $93,500 | $226,800 |
| 2019 | $6,051 | $319,300 | $93,500 | $225,800 |
| 2018 | $5,811 | $319,300 | $93,500 | $225,800 |
| 2017 | $5,460 | $319,300 | $93,500 | $225,800 |
| 2016 | $5,433 | $319,600 | $93,800 | $225,800 |
| 2015 | $5,209 | $319,600 | $93,800 | $225,800 |
| 2014 | $5,399 | $310,300 | $90,700 | $219,600 |
| 2013 | $4,950 | $286,100 | $90,700 | $195,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map