28 Boardman Rd Charleston, SC 29407
West Ashley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,000 - $870,327
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Boardman Rd, Charleston, SC 29407 and is currently estimated at $792,582, approximately $368 per square foot. 28 Boardman Rd is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Stono Park Elementary School, West Ashley High School, and Orange Grove Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Allen Thomas B and Allen Harriet M
Bought by
Allen Thomas B and Allen Harriet M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Magrath Harriet L and Magrath Harriet M
Bought by
Allen Thomas B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Thomas B | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Thomas B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,238 | $15,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,073 | $15,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,924 | $15,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,018 | $15,580 | $0 | $0 |