28 Boggs Ln Dillon, CO 80435
Estimated Value: $2,115,000 - $2,891,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,224
Sq Ft
$1,131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Boggs Ln, Dillon, CO 80435 and is currently estimated at $2,514,667, approximately $1,130 per square foot. 28 Boggs Ln is a home with nearby schools including Frisco Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Tucker Richard C
Bought by
Richard C Tucker Jr Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard C Tucker Jr Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| The Richard C Tucker Jr Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,647 | $126,717 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,647 | $123,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,165 | $72,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,202 | $74,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,130 | $59,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,087 | $59,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,804 | $52,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,565 | $52,542 | $0 | $0 |