28 Brock St Unit 3 Brighton, MA 02135
Brighton Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Brock St Unit 3, Brighton, MA 02135. 28 Brock St Unit 3 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Shaloh House Jewish Day School, St Columbkille Partnership School, and Mesivta High School of Greater Boston.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,906 | $941,800 | $453,400 | $488,400 |
| 2024 | $10,399 | $954,000 | $453,400 | $500,600 |
| 2023 | $10,560 | $983,200 | $453,400 | $529,800 |
| 2022 | $10,147 | $932,600 | $453,400 | $479,200 |
| 2021 | $10,004 | $937,600 | $344,600 | $593,000 |
| 2020 | $9,467 | $896,500 | $344,600 | $551,900 |
| 2019 | $9,296 | $882,000 | $345,800 | $536,200 |
| 2018 | $8,819 | $841,500 | $330,800 | $510,700 |
| 2017 | $8,657 | $817,500 | $315,600 | $501,900 |
| 2016 | $8,195 | $745,000 | $285,600 | $459,400 |
| 2015 | $8,162 | $674,000 | $260,600 | $413,400 |
| 2014 | $8,460 | $672,500 | $160,700 | $511,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map