P
Seller's Agent in 2026
Peter Fiorentino
Keller Williams Realty Empire
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Welcome to this truly immaculate and meticulously maintained two family Side Hall Colonial, offering an unparalleled blend of classic elegance and modern luxury. This stunning residence provides ample space for comfortable living and sophisticated entertaining, boasting a total of five generously sized bedrooms and a total of five beautifully appointed bathrooms (three full, two half). Step inside to a gracious foyer that sets the tone for the impeccable craftsmanship found throughout. The main level features a sun-drenched living room, a formal dining room perfect for grand gatherings, and a spacious family room ideal for relaxed evenings. The heart of this home is the exquisite eat-in kitchen, a culinary dream with [high-end finishes like granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, oversized island, custom cabinetry, etc.]. The kitchen seamlessly flows to an expansive outdoor deck, creating an effortless transition for al fresco dining and entertaining. Beyond the interior, discover your own private oasis. The professionally landscaped botanical garden surrounds a magnificent heated saltwater pool, offering a luxurious retreat for year-round enjoyment. Imagine serene mornings amidst vibrant blooms and refreshing dips on warm summer days. Key Features:
Immaculate Condition: Move right in and enjoy the pristine quality and attention to detail throughout Spacious Layout: Generous living room, formal dining room, and family room provide abundant space for all your needs , Gourmet Eat-in Kitchen: A chefs delight with direct access to the outdoor deck for easy entertaining-5 Bedrooms: Plenty of room for family and guests, 5 Bathrooms: Three full bathrooms and two convenient half bathrooms, Heated Saltwater Pool: Enjoy a luxurious swimming experience in any season. Botanical Garden: A beautifully curated landscape offering tranquility and natural beauty. Outdoor Deck: Perfect for al fresco dining, entertaining, and enjoying the serene surroundings.
One Car Garage: Plus parking for 4 cars in the driveway. There are no other homes behind you for added privacy. The home has a 5-zone sprinkler system covering the front and back of the home. Full security cameras and alarm system covering the home and rental unit. There are pavers covering the front and rear of the home. Local and express buses are 2 blocks away. The interior has recently been painted. There are window boxes installed in the front and back of the home and a large fig tree with a yearly yield.
This exceptional property truly offers a lifestyle of comfort, elegance, and resort-style living. Don't miss the opportunity to make this dream home your reality. Please Note the Washer and Dryer are Not staying
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Empire License #10491207128 Listed on: 09/15/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $784,051 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $250,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Sold | $1,370,000 | -1.4% | $380 / Sq Ft |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Price Changed | $1,389,999 | -5.4% | $386 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Price Changed | $1,469,999 | -2.0% | $408 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | For Sale | $1,499,999 | -- | $416 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,075 | $72,300 | $13,571 | $58,729 |
| 2025 | $11,985 | $67,260 | $14,588 | $52,672 |
| 2024 | $11,985 | $62,820 | $15,502 | $47,318 |
| 2023 | $11,432 | $56,292 | $15,055 | $41,237 |
| 2022 | $10,602 | $54,300 | $16,320 | $37,980 |
| 2021 | $10,760 | $50,100 | $16,320 | $33,780 |
| 2020 | $11,354 | $53,640 | $16,320 | $37,320 |
| 2019 | $11,447 | $54,720 | $16,320 | $38,400 |
| 2018 | $10,592 | $51,961 | $15,051 | $36,910 |
| 2017 | $9,993 | $49,020 | $16,320 | $32,700 |
| 2016 | $9,512 | $47,580 | $15,360 | $32,220 |
| 2015 | $8,809 | $47,100 | $15,360 | $31,740 |
| 2014 | $8,809 | $45,900 | $15,360 | $30,540 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2026
Peter Fiorentino
Keller Williams Realty Empire
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Stephanie Zhang
DiTommaso Real Estate
(718) 987-7900
1 in this area
78 Total Sales
Source: Staten Island Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 2505450
APN: 07022-0009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.