28 Brunswick St Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,439 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Brunswick St, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $319,360, approximately $189 per square foot. 28 Brunswick St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2024
Sold by
Welch Robert L
Bought by
Welch Robert L and Welch Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Kubetin Michele P
Bought by
Welch Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,958
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Welch Robert L | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Welch Robert L | $13,853 | |
| Previous Owner | Welch Robert L | $81,958 | |
| Previous Owner | Welch Robert L | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,826 | $244,000 | $35,900 | $208,100 |
| 2024 | $3,429 | $213,500 | $35,900 | $177,600 |
| 2023 | $3,066 | $179,800 | $34,200 | $145,600 |
| 2022 | $3,446 | $183,100 | $34,200 | $148,900 |
| 2021 | $2,967 | $157,000 | $31,100 | $125,900 |
| 2020 | $2,818 | $144,300 | $31,100 | $113,200 |
| 2019 | $2,736 | $139,000 | $31,100 | $107,900 |
| 2018 | $2,767 | $140,600 | $31,100 | $109,500 |
| 2017 | $2,631 | $133,800 | $31,100 | $102,700 |
| 2016 | $2,365 | $120,300 | $31,100 | $89,200 |
| 2015 | $2,433 | $123,700 | $31,100 | $92,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map