28 Cabin Ct Irmo, SC 29063
Ballentine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $369,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,654
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Cabin Ct, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $359,851, approximately $135 per square foot. 28 Cabin Ct is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Ballentine Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
Sold by
Grimaud Keith A and Grimaud Jennifer N
Bought by
Richardson Bryan A and Richardson Kayce R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,391
Outstanding Balance
$212,952
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$146,899
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Nixon David F and Nixon Kaye L
Bought by
Grimaud Keith A and Grimaud Jennifer N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Kb Home South Carolina Llc
Bought by
Nixon David F and Nixon Kaye L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,300
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Bryan A | $248,900 | None Available | |
| Grimaud Keith A | $230,000 | -- | |
| Nixon David F | $212,547 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richardson Bryan A | $244,391 | |
| Previous Owner | Grimaud Keith A | $225,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Nixon David F | $106,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,451 | $286,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,101 | $9,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,783 | $248,900 | $32,000 | $216,900 |
| 2021 | $6,804 | $14,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,930 | $14,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $8,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,513 | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,475 | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,468 | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,475 | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,472 | $190,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map