28 Captain Daniel Litchfield Ln Scituate, MA 02066
Estimated Value: $1,121,000 - $1,560,000
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Captain Daniel Litchfield Ln, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $1,303,218, approximately $442 per square foot. 28 Captain Daniel Litchfield Ln is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Hatherly Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Capt D Litchfield Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Bissell Mark H | $706,000 | -- | |
| Sirva Relocation Llc | $706,000 | -- | |
| Manz David B | $320,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Manz David B | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manz David B | $265,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,782 | $1,079,300 | $445,200 | $634,100 |
| 2024 | $10,719 | $1,034,700 | $404,800 | $629,900 |
| 2023 | $10,342 | $952,800 | $368,000 | $584,800 |
| 2022 | $10,342 | $819,500 | $322,800 | $496,700 |
| 2021 | $10,051 | $754,000 | $307,500 | $446,500 |
| 2020 | $9,810 | $726,700 | $295,900 | $430,800 |
| 2019 | $9,640 | $701,600 | $290,100 | $411,500 |
| 2018 | $9,513 | $681,900 | $299,200 | $382,700 |
| 2017 | $9,391 | $666,500 | $299,200 | $367,300 |
| 2016 | $9,256 | $654,600 | $287,300 | $367,300 |
| 2015 | $8,575 | $654,600 | $287,300 | $367,300 |
Map
- 46 Church St
- 29 Aaron River Rd
- 60 Wheelwright Farm
- 561 Beechwood St
- 0 Bates Ln (Lot E Kevin's Way) Unit 73419598
- 453 Clapp Rd
- 453 - 455 Clapp Rd
- 27 Ox Pasture Ln
- 303 Beechwood St
- 76 Clapp Rd
- 45 Hemlock Way
- 59 First Parish Rd
- 38 Booth Hill Rd
- 235 Pond St
- 12 Talarico Ln
- 9 Manor Way
- 799 Country Way
- 817 Country Way
- 392 S Main St
- 35 Hawthorne Ln
- 28 Captain Daniel Litchfield Ln
- 28 Capt Daniel Litchfield Ln
- 39 Indian Wind Dr
- 25 Indian Wind Dr
- 18 Captain Daniel Litchfield Ln
- 29 Captain Daniel Litchfield Ln
- 13 Indian Wind Dr
- 16 Indian Wind Dr
- 38 Indian Wind Dr
- 46 Indian Wind Dr
- 5 Briar Meadow Cir
- 6 Briar Meadow Cir
- 15 Captain Daniel Litchfield Ln
- 51 Indian Wind Dr
- 32 Indian Wind Dr
- 6 Captain Daniel Litchfield Ln
- 3 Indian Wind Dr
- 4 Indian Wind Dr
- 3 Summer St
- 59 Indian Wind Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.