28 Carol Ct Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $204,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Carol Ct, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $190,419, approximately $109 per square foot. 28 Carol Ct is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Union-Endicott High School, All Saints School, and All Saints.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Russell Christopher
Bought by
Ciullo Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,411
Outstanding Balance
$42,445
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$147,974
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciullo Stephen | $75,000 | Thomas Rizzuto |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ciullo Stephen | $74,411 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,432 | $4,200 | $500 | $3,700 |
| 2024 | $4,432 | $4,200 | $500 | $3,700 |
| 2023 | $4,372 | $4,200 | $500 | $3,700 |
| 2022 | $4,424 | $4,200 | $500 | $3,700 |